Record Details, Minor Atom, 2016-2017, AA (Milton Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition211047211017542202112
Tournament6420392272412920136616842
Regular Season141112305914581424928619372108
Playoff6150102763301320124802347
Overall287192831152911162101945718354184209
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s3021511413081171511322
Burlington Eagles3030613312051461501127
Caledon Hawks10102522001043210129
Flamborough Sabres1010142110573120611
Garden City Minor Falcons303051821107751401225
Guelph Gryphons2110463030595140915
Halton Hills Thunder1010342110673120911
Hamilton Huskies101035000000101035
Kingston Canadians22001080000002200108
London Junior Knights101005000000101005
Nepean Raiders000000101007101007
New Jersey Colonials 110064000000110064
Niagara Falls Flyers2020581010153030613
Northumberland Nighthawks000000100122100122
Oakville Rangers30216131001334022916
Orangeville Flyers1010071010262020213
Rochester Americans00000011001701100170
Rochester Grizzlies11002000000001100200
Stoney Creek Warriors11004222001133300155
Stoufville Clippers000000101024101024
Streetsville 110032101015211047
West Seneca 00000011001601100160
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (B)000000110053110053
Acton Arena110076101013211089
Alder (Green)000000101026101026
Appleby (1)000000110032110032
Appleby (2)00000020202122020212
Bill Gray Arena 000000101007101007
Bill Gray Arena 111006411001702200234
Bill Gray Arena 211002000000001100200
Burgoyne000000101034101034
Caledon East (1)000000110032110032
Caledon East (2)000000110072110072
Carlisle000000101014101014
Centennial000000101023101023
Earnscliffe (2)000000202018202018
Gale (4 - Centennial)000000101015101015
Harry Howell (B)000000110043110043
Joshua Creek (Red)000000100133100133
Milton Memorial Arena112901946000000112901946
Milton Sports Centre - Rink A100122000000100122
Milton Sports Centre - Rink B202049000000202049
Milton Sports Centre - Rink C100133000000100133
Milton Sports Centre - Rink D7160163300000071601633
Mold Masters Sportsplex1100322110743210106
Peterborough Kinsmen Centre000000100122100122
Peterborough Northcrest Arena20203101010243030514
Saltfleet00000022001132200113
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)000000110043110043
Vic Johnson Arena000000101015101015
WERC (1)000000202036202036
West Seneca Town Rink #100000011001601100160
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Milton Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Milton Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Thursday, February 25, 2021 at 4:19 PM