Milton Minor Hockey

 corporate_eng_485.jpg            TIm_Hortons.jpg

Online Registration for the 2017-18 season is now closed.
We still have limited space in:
Beginners (2013)
Timbits (2011-12)
Atom House (2007)
Bantam House (2003-04)

Returning players please call in or drop in during office hours to register.

** Please Note: NEW PLAYERS ONLY - Please register in person during office hours.  Please bring proof of age of player in the form of a birth certificate or passport and proof of residency in the form of BOTH parents drivers licenses.

Please read the registration info for all info: navigate to home page>parents corner>registration info>2017-18 registration info

SEASON START DATE: Some divisions will start play as of Sept. 30th.  All divisions will be on the ice by Oct. 7th.  Please look for an email from your coach team.



**Players transferring into Milton, please contact [email protected]**

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tanya Croke on Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (47 views)
Hello Milton Minor Hockey Families, Your attendance is requested at the MMHA Annual General Meeting.

This meeting is open to all members, House League and Rep,  in good standing, who have paid their registration fees for the upcoming season. 

Our AGM will be taking place at Milton Sports Centre (MSC) on Thursday May 31st, 2018 in the Banquet Room. 

Check in opens at: 6:30 PM
Call to Order at: 7:00 PM

More information to follow in the coming weeks. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tanya Croke on Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (100 views)
MMHA is now accepting resumes for the part time position of Office Administrator Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Houseleague Admin on Thursday, November 9, 2017 (106 views)

The final deadline to get volunteers insured to help on the ice is November 20th.

Read More
From Around The Web
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
AA - ATOM - Niagara Festival of Lights
A - BANTAM - Nations Cup Tier II
AE - BANTAM WHITE - Nations Cup Tier II
AE - MINOR BANTAM BLUE - Ottawa 13th Annual Capital Mid Season Shutdown (HEO 00034)
AE - MINOR PEEWEE WHITE - Ottawa Mid Season Show Down
AE - ATOM WHITE - Montreal Youth Fall Classic 1
AA - MIDGET - Montreal Youth Fall Classic (1335)
AE - MINOR BANTAM WHITE - Nations Cup Tier II
AE - MINOR ATOM - Barrie Canadian Tire Classic
AE - MINOR PEEWEE BLUE - Barrie Canadian Tire Classic
AE - PEEWEE WHITE - Montreal Youth Classic
MD - MINOR BANTAM - Capital Mid Season Shutdown
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AA
PEEWEE
6:45 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [PB490]
A
PEEWEE
7:40 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
AE
BANTAM BLUE
7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
BANTAM WHITE
8:15 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [BH270]
AA
MIDGET
9:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [MB347]
AE
MINOR ATOM
6:30 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Eastwood [MAH230]
A
ATOM
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
A
MINOR PEEWEE
7:10 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [MPS247]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
BANTAM
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
AA
BANTAM
8:45 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
MD
Tyke Silver
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Mayfield [TS3207]
AA
NOVICE
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
A
NOVICE
7:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [NS250]
AA
PEEWEE
7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
MD
MINOR BANTAM
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Milton Memorial Arena [MB-MD17-125]
AE
BANTAM BLUE
8:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [BR352]
AA
MINOR MIDGET
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AA
ATOM
7:00 AM
vs. Amherst Knights
Hyde Park Ice Pavillion (Rink 1) [1]
AE
ATOM WHITE
7:45 AM
@ EPR FUSION - 07
Canlan Ice Sports (Les 4 Glaces) - D [1]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
8:00 AM
@ Troy Sting
Hazel Park Arena [1]
A
BANTAM
8:10 AM
@ SCS Saints
Kennedy Practice Arena [1]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
8:15 AM
vs. Boston Jr. Rangers
Canlan Ice Sports Les 4 Glaces
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
11:00 AM
@ TNT Tornados
A. Blue - Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), [1]
AA
ATOM
11:00 AM
@ Burlington Nationals
Hyde Park Ice Pavillion (Rink 1) [9]
AE
BANTAM WHITE
12:10 PM
@ West Dundee Leafs
Kennedy - Practice [1]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
12:15 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Canlan Ice Sports Les 4 Glaces
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
12:25 PM
@ Ottawa Sting
Richcraft Sensplex
AE
ATOM WHITE
1:15 PM
@ PLATTSBURGH ROADRUNNERS - 07
Canlan Ice Sports (Les 4 Glaces) - A [2]
A
BANTAM
1:30 PM
vs. Grosses Point Bulldogs
Kennedy Practice Arena [2]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
1:30 PM
vs. Cincinnati Swords
Hazel Park Arena [2]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
3:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Bell Sensplex
AE
BANTAM WHITE
5:20 PM
vs. Birmingham Rangers
Kennedy- McInerney's [2]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
6:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
EB Green - East Bayfield Community Centre (Green), [2]
MD
Tyke Silver
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
MD
Tyke Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
BANTAM
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
AA
MINOR BANTAM
7:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
A
PEEWEE
8:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
8:00 AM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Bell Sensplex
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
8:00 AM
@ KV Raiders
Hazel Park Arena [3]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
8:30 AM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Canlan Ice Sports Les 4 Glaces
AE
ATOM WHITE
9:00 AM
vs. WATERLOO WOLVES - 07
Canlan Ice Sports (Les 4 Glaces) - C [3]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
10:00 AM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
A. Blue - Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue), [3]
A
BANTAM
10:40 AM
@ Traverse City Northstars
Kennedy McInerney's [3]
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
11:20 AM
@ Nepean Raiders
Bell Sensplex
MD
MINOR PEEWEE
11:40 AM
@ Brampton MD 2 - Gold
Terry Miller [MP-MD-0015]
AE
NOVICE
12:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AE
BANTAM WHITE
1:20 PM
@ Fort Wayne Force
Kennedy - Teifer [3]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
1:30 PM
vs. Steel City Renegades
Hazel Park Arena [4]
MD
Tyke White
1:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AE
ATOM BLUE
2:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD
ATOM BLUE
2:40 PM
vs. MD - ATOM WHITE
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
3:15 PM
vs. Nickel City Canucks
Bell Sensplex
AA
MINOR BANTAM
3:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
3:45 PM
vs. Ottawa West Golden Knights
Bell Sensplex
AE
ATOM WHITE
4:00 PM
vs. TORONTO SHAMROCKS - 07
Canlan Ice Sports (Les 4 Glaces) - D [4]
A
BANTAM
4:10 PM
vs. Oklahoma City Oil Kings
Kennedy Practice [4]
A
MINOR PEEWEE
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
A
NOVICE
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
5:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Eastview - Eastview Arena, 453 Grove St E, Barrie, ON [4]
MD
PEEWEE
5:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [P-MD-025]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
6:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [PR330]
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
6:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
A
MINOR BANTAM
6:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [MBS371]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
6:30 PM
vs. Plattsburgh Roadrunners
Canlan Ice Sports Les 4 Glaces
AE
BANTAM WHITE
6:50 PM
vs. West Kent Hawks
Kennedy - Practice [4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Milton Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at 1:26 AM