Milton Sports Centre - Rink D, Venues (Milton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
TYK
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 7-San Jose Teal & Team 8-LA Purple
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPW 2012-13
Team 2-Toronto Blue
9:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 6-Philly Orange
IPW 2012-13
Team 5-Ottawa Black
10:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 1-Toronto White
IPW 2012-13
Team 4-Detroit Red
11:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 3-Boston Yellow
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue & Tyke Mini Hawks White
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
AA
ATOM
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[O-AAA-Q1-4]
AA
MINOR ATOM
L (4-5)
2:40 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-MAAA-Q1-2]
AE
MINOR ATOM
W (7-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MA-AE1/2-Q1-3]
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCP-MPB-A-9]
A
BANTAM
T (3-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-BS-A-10]
MD
BANTAM
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-B-MD-25]
AE
NOVICE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
NOVICE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR ATOM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TCP-MBB-B-11]
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
development
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
development
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
L (0-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-MBS-B-16]
MD
MINOR MIDGET
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-MM-MD-36]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
6:00 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
MD
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
ATOM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MPS-B-16]
AE
MINOR BANTAM
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
billable
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White & Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
billable?
AA
PEEWEE
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-PAA-Q2-3]
AA
MINOR MIDGET
T (0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MMB-A-4]
MD
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
6:00 AM-7:20 AM
billable
MAJ PW
Team 6-Flyers & Team 5-Hawks
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
PEEWEE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
billable
AE
NOVICE
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-NCAE1-Q2-5]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MPAE1/2-Q1-5]
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 4-Vancouver White & Team 3-Pittsburgh Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 2-Toronto Blue & Team 1-San Jose Teal
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
AA
BANTAM
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White
11:30 AM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder 1
[TB58]
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
12:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder 2
[TB57]
AE
BANTAM
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
TYK
Team 2-Toronto Blue & Team 1-Toronto White
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 6-Edmonton Orange & Team 5-Ottawa Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 4-Vancouver White
9:30 AM
vs. IPE 2012-13 - Team 3-Pittsburgh Black
IPE 2012-13
Team 2-Toronto Blue
10:30 AM
vs. IPE 2012-13 - Team 1-San Jose Teal
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
A
NOVICE
W (8-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-NS-B-15]
AE
ATOM
W (2-1)
1:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-AH-B-15]
AA
MINOR ATOM
W (4-2)
2:50 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MAB-B-15]
AE
MINOR ATOM
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-MPB-A-8]
AA
BANTAM
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-BB-B-12]
A
ATOM
6:00 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
A
BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR ATOM
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MAS-B-14]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
W (4-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MBB-B-12]
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
development
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
development
AA
MINOR ATOM
W (9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-MAB-B-14]
A
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
L (0-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TCP-MBS-B-17]
MD
MINOR MIDGET
W (1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-MM-MD-34]
A
PEEWEE
6:00 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
MD
ATOM BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-MBH-A-8]
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White & Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
NOVICE
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-NS-B-14]
AA
PEEWEE
W (3-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-PB-A-9]
A
MINOR MIDGET
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
MAJ PW
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Wings
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
AE
NOVICE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-MAB-B-13]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MPH-A-10]
IPE 2012-13
Team 1-San Jose Teal & Team 2-Toronto Blue
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 3-Pittsburgh Black & Team 4-Vancouver White
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
SQU
Team 4-Detroit Red & Team 3-Boston Yellow
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
SQU
Team 2-Toronto Blue & Team 1-Toronto White
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue & Tyke Mini Hawks White
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
AA
BANTAM
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
billable
AA
NOVICE
W (9-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-NCAA-S1-2]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
W (3-1)
1:50 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-PAE1-S2-2]
A
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
L (0-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCP-MPS-A-10]
A
ATOM
L (3-4)
4:35 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCP-AS-A-14]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-PR-A-10]
A
MINOR ATOM
W (4-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TCP-MAS-B-13]
AE
BANTAM
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
TYK
Team 7-San Jose Teal & Team 8-LA Purple
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPW 2012-13
Team 6-Philly Orange
9:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 4-Detroit Red
IPW 2012-13
Team 3-Boston Yellow
10:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 1-Toronto White
IPW 2012-13
Team 2-Toronto Blue
11:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 5-Ottawa Black
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White
12:30 PM
vs. Orangeville
A
NOVICE
W (9-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-NS-B-13]
AE
ATOM
W (3-2)
2:50 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-AH-B-13]
MD
PEEWEE
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[PL-P-MD-16]
AA
ATOM
L (1-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-AAA-S1-2]
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCP-MPB-A-7]
AA
BANTAM
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TCP-BB-B-10]
AA
NOVICE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MD
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR ATOM
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TCP-MAS-B-15]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
W (6-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-MBB-B-10]
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
development
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
development
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
W (8-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCP-MPH-A-11]
MD
MINOR MIDGET
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[PL-MM-MD-31]
AA
MINOR ATOM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
NOVICE
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCP-NH-21]
AE
MINOR BANTAM
L (1-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBH-A-7]
AE
BANTAM
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[TCP-BH-A-20]
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White & Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
A
PEEWEE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
NOVICE
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-NCAA-S1-4]
AA
PEEWEE
W (4-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCP-PB-A-7]
MD
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
6:00 AM-7:20 AM
billable
MAJ PW
Team 2-Leafs & Team 1-Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
S
Atom
5:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AE
NOVICE
W (7-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-NH-20]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[O-PAE1-S2-4]
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 4-Vancouver White & Team 3-Pittsburgh Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 2-Toronto Blue & Team 1-San Jose Teal
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
AA
NOVICE
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Parent/Son Game insurance obtained
AA
MINOR BANTAM
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
TYK
Team 2-Toronto Blue & Team 1-Toronto White
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 1-San Jose Teal
9:30 AM
vs. IPE 2012-13 - Team 3-Pittsburgh Black
IPE 2012-13
Team 4-Vancouver White
10:30 AM
vs. IPE 2012-13 - Team 2-Toronto Blue
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AE
ATOM
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
3:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MD
MINOR BANTAM
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[PL-MB-MD-17]
AE
MINOR ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
NOVICE
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCC-NS-1]
AE
ATOM
W (4-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCC-AH-1]
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
development
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
development
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCC-MBB-1]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
ATOM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White & Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
AE
NOVICE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MD
ATOM BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
billable
AA
MINOR BANTAM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
SQU
Team 4-Detroit Red & Team 3-Boston Yellow
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 3-Pittsburgh Black & Team 4-Vancouver White
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 1-San Jose Teal & Team 2-Toronto Blue
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
SQU
Team 2-Toronto Blue & Team 1-Toronto White
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
L (3-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[TCC-MAB-2]
A
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
5:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
IPW 2012-13
Team 6-Philly Orange
9:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 3-Boston Yellow
IPW 2012-13
Team 1-Toronto White
10:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 2-Toronto Blue
IPW 2012-13
Team 5-Ottawa Black
11:30 AM
vs. IPW 2012-13 - Team 4-Detroit Red
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
12:30 PM
vs. Ajax
MD
ATOM BLUE
(3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. MD - ATOM WHITE
[TCC-AMD-1]
AE
ATOM
W (5-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCC-AH-3]
A
PEEWEE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
development
A
NOVICE
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCC-NS-3]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCC-MBB-3]
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
development
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
development
AE
NOVICE
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[TCC-NH-2]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
7:40 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MD
ATOM WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
billable
NOV
Team 7-Sharks
6:30 PM
vs. NOV - Team 3-Bruins
MD
MINOR MIDGET
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCC-MMMD-2]
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White & Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
ATOM WHITE
6:30 PM
vs. MD - ATOM BLUE
[TCC-AMD-2]
AA
PEEWEE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
A
MINOR MIDGET
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
A
NOVICE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White
5:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder 2
[TJ-2]
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TJ-3]
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder 1
[TJ-4]
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 1-San Jose Teal & Team 2-Toronto Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 3-Pittsburgh Black & Team 4-Vancouver White
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
10:30 AM
@ Halton Hills Thunder 2
[TJ-5]
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
12:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder 1
[TJ-7]
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White
1:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
[TJ-8]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCC-MBB-5]
AE
NOVICE
5:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[TCC-NH-4]
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:25 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[TCC-MAB-4]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
billable
24252627282930
TYK
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Detroit Red
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 7-San Jose Teal & Team 8-LA Purple
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2012-13
Team 4-Vancouver White
9:30 AM
vs. IPE 2012-13 - Team 1-San Jose Teal
IPE 2012-13
Team 2-Toronto Blue
10:30 AM
vs. IPE 2012-13 - Team 3-Pittsburgh Black
S
S
Tyke Mini Hawks White & Tyke Mini Hawks Blue
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
7:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCC-MBS-4]
MD
MINOR MIDGET
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCC-MMMD-4]
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
development
AE
MINOR ATOM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MD
PEEWEE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
billable
A
PEEWEE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
billable
IPW 2012-13
Team 6-Philly Orange & Team 3-Boston Yellow
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Champs Day
IPW 2012-13
Team 4-Detroit Red & Team 1-Toronto White
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Champs Day
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow
1:10 PM
vs. SQU - Team 1-Toronto White
SQU
Team 4-Detroit Red
2:10 PM
vs. SQU - Team 2-Toronto Blue
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milton Sports Centre - Rink D
605 Santa Maria Blvd , Milton, ON  
  • Current Season

    242 - 166 - 43
  • All-Time

    1334 - 969 - 275
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 1:41 PM