Milton Memorial Arena, Venues (Milton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
AE
BANTAM
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BH111]
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
NOVICE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
BANTAM
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
A
BANTAM
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
AE
NOVICE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
NOVICE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
A
BANTAM
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BS128]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
billable
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 1-Canadiens & Team 2-Leafs
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Wings
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5-Hawks & Team 6-Flyers
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 7-Sharks & Team 8-Predators
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 1-Canadiens & Team 2-Leafs
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Wings
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 5-Hawks & Team 6-Flyers
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Sep 30010203040506
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AE
NOVICE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
MAJ PW
Team 1-Canadiens & Team 2-Leafs
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
MAJ PW
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Wings
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
AE
BANTAM
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BH118]
A
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AA
NOVICE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PR178]
A
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
PEEWEE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS144]
A
BANTAM
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS143]
AE
ATOM
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
MD
ATOM BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
billable
NOV
Team 8-Predators & Team 7-Sharks
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2-Leafs & Team 1-Canadiens
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4-Wings & Team 3-Bruins
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6-Flyers & Team 5-Hawks
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
A
ATOM
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 8-silver & Team 7-teal
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 2-sky & Team 1-white
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 4-red & Team 3-yellow
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 6-orange & Team 5-black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
07080910111213
MINATOM
Team 5-black & Team 6-green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 1-purple & Team 2-blue
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 3-tan & Team 4-red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5-Hawks & Team 6-Flyers
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 7-Sharks & Team 8-Predators
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1-Canadiens & Team 2-Leafs
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Wings
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
AE
BANTAM
W (6-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BH125]
A
NOVICE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
BANTAM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MD
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
MD
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
NOVICE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
MD
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
billable
A
BANTAM
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BS158]
NOV
Team 4-Wings & Team 3-Bruins
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6-Flyers & Team 5-Hawks
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 8-Predators & Team 7-Sharks
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2-Leafs & Team 1-Canadiens
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
AE
ATOM
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 4-red
2:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 8-silver
MAJATOM
Team 1-white
3:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 5-black
MAJATOM
Team 7-teal
4:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-yellow
MAJATOM
Team 2-sky
5:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-orange
14151617181920
MINATOM
Team 4-red & Team 3-tan
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 1-purple & Team 2-blue
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 7-teal & Team 8-white
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4-Wings
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 5-Hawks
NOV
Team 7-Sharks
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 6-Flyers
NOV
Team 3-Bruins
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 8-Predators
NOV
Team 1-Canadiens
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 2-Leafs
AE
NOVICE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
tyke and novice goalie development House League
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
minor atom and atom goalie devt
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
min pw/pw/bantam (not team 1's)
AA
MINOR MIDGET
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AA
BANTAM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
A
NOVICE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
MD
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR ATOM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
MD
MINOR MIDGET
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
billable
MD
PEEWEE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
billable
NOV
Team 1-Canadiens & Team 2-Leafs
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Wings
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5-Hawks & Team 6-Flyers
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 7-Sharks & Team 8-Predators
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
A
BANTAM
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 3-yellow
2:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-orange
MAJATOM
Team 7-teal
3:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 2-sky
MAJATOM
Team 8-silver
4:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 5-black
MAJATOM
Team 4-red
5:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 1-white
21222324252627
MINATOM
Team 1-purple & Team 2-blue
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 5-black & Team 6-green
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 7-teal & Team 8-white
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4-Wings
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 7-Sharks
NOV
Team 3-Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 1-Canadiens
NOV
Team 5-Hawks
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 6-Flyers
NOV
Team 8-Predators
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 2-Leafs
AE
BANTAM
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[BH139]
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
tyke and novice goalie development House League
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
minor atom and atom goalie devt
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
min pw /pw/ban(not team 2's)
A
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS180]
A
BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
NOVICE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
MD
BANTAM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
BANTAM
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MD
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
5:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
MD
ATOM BLUE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
MD
ATOM WHITE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS189]
A
BANTAM
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS188]
A
MINOR ATOM
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 8-Predators & Team 7-Sharks
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2-Leafs & Team 1-Canadiens
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4-Wings & Team 3-Bruins
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6-Flyers & Team 5-Hawks
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
A
ATOM
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 7-teal
2:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 5-black
MAJATOM
Team 4-red
3:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-orange
MAJATOM
Team 2-sky
4:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 1-white
MAJATOM
Team 8-silver
5:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-yellow
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
MINATOM
Team 8-white & Team 7-teal
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 4-red & Team 3-tan
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 6-green & Team 5-black
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4-Wings
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2-Leafs
NOV
Team 3-Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 6-Flyers
NOV
Team 1-Canadiens
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 7-Sharks
NOV
Team 5-Hawks
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 8-Predators
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AE
BANTAM
8:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[BH146]
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
tyke and novice goalie development House League
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
minor atom and atom goalie devt
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
min pw/pw/ban (not team 3's)
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MD
ATOM BLUE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
A
NOVICE
6:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[NS203]
AA
PEEWEE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
A
MINOR MIDGET
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
A
BANTAM
8:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BS203]
NOV
Team 5-Hawks & Team 6-Flyers
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 7-Sharks & Team 8-Predators
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1-Canadiens & Team 2-Leafs
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Wings
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
AE
ATOM
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 1-white
2:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-yellow
MAJATOM
Team 2-sky
3:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 8-silver
MAJATOM
Team 4-red
4:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 7-teal
MAJATOM
Team 6-orange
5:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 5-black
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
MINATOM
Team 5-black & Team 6-green
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 1-purple & Team 2-blue
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 3-tan & Team 4-red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 7-Sharks
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 8-Predators
NOV
Team 1-Canadiens
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 5-Hawks
NOV
Team 4-Wings
1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 3-Bruins
NOV
Team 2-Leafs
2:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 6-Flyers
AE
BANTAM
8:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[BH153]
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
tyke and novice goalie development House League
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
minor atom and atom goalie devt
Goalie Development
House League Goaltender Development
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
min pw/pw/ban(not team 4's)
MD
ATOM BLUE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR MIDGET
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMS203]
A
MINOR ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PS219]
A
BANTAM
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[BS218]
AA
MINOR ATOM
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 4-Wings & Team 3-Bruins
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6-Flyers & Team 5-Hawks
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 8-Predators & Team 7-Sharks
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2-Leafs & Team 1-Canadiens
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 2-sky
2:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 4-red
MAJATOM
Team 5-black
3:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-yellow
MAJATOM
Team 1-white
4:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-orange
MAJATOM
Team 7-teal
5:30 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 8-silver
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Milton Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milton Memorial Arena
77 Thompson Rd S , Milton, ON  
  • Current Season

    9 - 8 - 2
  • All-Time

    251 - 186 - 48
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 1:04 AM