Milton Memorial Arena, Venues (Milton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
AE
ATOM WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
billable
MINATOM
Team 6-St Pats
(3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. MINATOM - Team 3-Golden Knights
MINATOM
Team 1-McFlurries
(2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. MINATOM - Team 8- Vikings
MINATOM
Team 4-Red Devils
(6-0)
1:00 PM
vs. MINATOM - Team 2-Leafs
MINATOM
Team 7-Teal Titans
(4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. MINATOM - Team 5- Revengers
A
PEEWEE WHITE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
L (5-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-P-AE2-A-11]
A
MINOR MIDGET (AE)
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks AE
[O-MM-AE1-A-20]
A
MINOR BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-P-AE2-A-13]
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
billable
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MID
Team 05-Senators
(3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 02-Leafs
MID
Team 04-Flames
(2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. MID - Team 07-Jets
A
MINOR BANTAM
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MP-A-B-6]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
W (13-0)
8:25 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-P-AE2-A-15]
A
ATOM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
MINATOM
Team 1-McFlurries & Team 2-Leafs
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 7-Sharks
(11-2)
11:00 AM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-Yellow Knights
MAJATOM
Team 4-Red Warriors
(6-4)
12:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 2-Sky Bandits
MAJATOM
Team 8-Silverbacks
(1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 1-White Wolves
MAJATOM
Team 5-Black Panthers
(0-7)
2:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-Orange Crush
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MP-AA-C-5]
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
L (2-5)
4:25 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[O-MB-AE1-B-26]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
L (1-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-AE1-B-28]
A
MINOR MIDGET
W (5-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MM-A-B-5]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
MINATOM
Team 1-McFlurries & Team 2-Leafs
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
AA
NOVICE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
billable
MAJATOM
Team 8-Silverbacks
(2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-Yellow Knights
MAJATOM
Team 4-Red Warriors
(2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-Orange Crush
MAJATOM
Team 1-White Wolves
(0-8)
1:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 2-Sky Bandits
MAJATOM
Team 7-Sharks
(13-3)
2:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 5-Black Panthers
AA
PEEWEE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
billable
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR ATOM
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
A
ATOM
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-A-A-C-9]
MD
MINOR BANTAM
W (4-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MBMD175]
MD
BANTAM
L (1-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BMD187]
AA
NOVICE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
billable
AE
ATOM BLUE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM
W (9-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-A-B-8]
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE WHITE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
billable
MID
Team 06-Oilers
(3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 03-Bruins
MID
Team 08-Sharks
(1-2)
8:10 PM
vs. MID - Team 07-Jets
SEN
Team 04-Flames
9:20 PM
vs. SEN - Team 01-Canadiens
AE
BANTAM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE WHITE
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-P-A-D-7]
A
MINOR MIDGET
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
AA
BANTAM
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[O-B-AA-B-8]
MAJATOM
Team 4-Red Warriors & Team 3-Yellow Knights
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 6-Orange Crush & Team 5-Black Panthers
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 8-Silverbacks & Team 7-Sharks
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 2-Sky Bandits & Team 1-White Wolves
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 5-Senators
(1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 1-Canadiens
MIN PW
Team 2-Leafs
(2-2)
1:10 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 7- Jets
MIN PW
Team 8- Sharks
(6-2)
2:20 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 6-Oilers
MIN PW
Team 4-Flames
(2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 3-Bruins
MAJ PW
Team 3-Bruins
(5-5)
4:40 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 6-Oilers
MAJ PW
Team 1-Canadiens
(6-3)
5:50 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 2-Leafs
MAJ PW
Team 5-Senators
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 4-Flames
02030405060708
MINATOM
Team 1-McFlurries & Team 2-Leafs
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 3-Golden Knights & Team 4-Red Devils
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 7-Teal Titans & Team 8- Vikings
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 5-Black Panthers
(3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 2-Sky Bandits
MAJATOM
Team 7-Sharks
(7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 1-White Wolves
MAJATOM
Team 8-Silverbacks
(2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 4-Red Warriors
MAJATOM
Team 3-Yellow Knights
(3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-Orange Crush
MD
MIDGET WHITE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-MB-A-F1]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
AE
NOVICE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
billable
AE
ATOM WHITE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
BANTAM
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
billable
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[O-MB-AE1-B-10]
AE
BANTAM
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 1-White Wolves & Team 2-Sky Bandits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 3-Yellow Knights & Team 4-Red Warriors
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 5-Black Panthers & Team 6-Orange Crush
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 7-Sharks & Team 8-Silverbacks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 6-Oilers
(3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 7- Jets
MIN PW
Team 4-Flames
(2-5)
1:10 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 5-Senators
MIN PW
Team 2-Leafs
(1-5)
2:20 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 1-Canadiens
MIN PW
Team 8- Sharks
(2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 3-Bruins
MAJ PW
Team 5-Senators
(5-2)
4:40 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 2-Leafs
MAJ PW
Team 6-Oilers
(2-2)
5:50 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 4-Flames
MAJ PW
Team 1-Canadiens
(4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 3-Bruins
AA
MINOR MIDGET
W (5-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[O-MM-AA-CTB]
09101112131415
MINATOM
Team 7-Teal Titans & Team 8- Vikings
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 1-McFlurries & Team 2-Leafs
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 5- Revengers & Team 6-St Pats
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 4-Red Warriors
(3-0)
11:00 AM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 1-White Wolves
MAJATOM
Team 5-Black Panthers
(12-6)
12:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-Yellow Knights
MAJATOM
Team 7-Sharks
(8-2)
1:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-Orange Crush
MAJATOM
Team 8-Silverbacks
(7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 2-Sky Bandits
AA
PEEWEE
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AA
NOVICE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
billable
S
Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
billable
A
MINOR PEEWEE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM WHITE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
billable
A
MINOR MIDGET
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-MMS-C1]
MID
Team 04-Flames
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 03-Bruins
MID
Team 08-Sharks
(0-7)
8:10 PM
vs. MID - Team 01-Canadiens
SEN
Team 01-Canadiens
(0-1)
9:20 PM
vs. SEN - Team 03-Bruins
RS
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AE
NOVICE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
billable
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR MIDGET
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
billable
MAJATOM
Team 8-Silverbacks & Team 7-Sharks
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 2-Sky Bandits & Team 1-White Wolves
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 4-Red Warriors & Team 3-Yellow Knights
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 6-Orange Crush & Team 5-Black Panthers
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 7- Jets
(4-4)
12:00 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 5-Senators
MIN PW
Team 1-Canadiens
(5-7)
1:10 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 3-Bruins
MIN PW
Team 6-Oilers
(2-1)
2:20 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 4-Flames
MIN PW
Team 2-Leafs
(4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 8- Sharks
MAJ PW
Team 4-Flames
(4-1)
4:40 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 3-Bruins
MAJ PW
Team 6-Oilers
(4-2)
5:50 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 2-Leafs
BAN
Team 3-Bruins & Team 6-Oilers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
16171819202122
MINATOM
Team 5- Revengers & Team 6-St Pats
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 7-Teal Titans & Team 8- Vikings
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 3-Golden Knights & Team 4-Red Devils
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 7-Sharks
(7-5)
11:00 AM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 8-Silverbacks
MAJATOM
Team 6-Orange Crush
(5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 2-Sky Bandits
MAJATOM
Team 4-Red Warriors
(4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 5-Black Panthers
MAJATOM
Team 1-White Wolves
(3-7)
2:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-Yellow Knights
AE
ATOM WHITE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
billable
A
BANTAM
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TC-BS-A15]
S
Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
billable
AA
PEEWEE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
PEEWEE
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[TC-PB-B17]
MD
MIDGET WHITE
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[TCMMD-B15]
MID
Team 05-Senators
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 06-Oilers
MID
Team 07-Jets
8:10 PM
vs. MID - Team 02-Leafs
SEN
Team 03-Bruins
9:20 PM
vs. SEN - Team 04-Flames
MD
MIDGET BLUE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
billable
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 3-Yellow Knights & Team 4-Red Warriors
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 7-Sharks & Team 8-Silverbacks
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 1-White Wolves & Team 2-Sky Bandits
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 5-Black Panthers & Team 6-Orange Crush
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 3-Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 5-Senators
MIN PW
Team 8- Sharks
1:10 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 4-Flames
MIN PW
Team 7- Jets
2:20 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 1-Canadiens
MIN PW
Team 6-Oilers
3:30 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 2-Leafs
MAJ PW
Team 6-Oilers
4:40 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 5-Senators
MAJ PW
Team 2-Leafs
5:50 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 3-Bruins
MAJ PW
Team 4-Flames
7:00 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 1-Canadiens
23242526272829
MINATOM
Team 3-Golden Knights & Team 4-Red Devils
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 5- Revengers & Team 6-St Pats
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 1-McFlurries & Team 2-Leafs
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 1-White Wolves
11:00 AM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 6-Orange Crush
MAJATOM
Team 8-Silverbacks
12:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 5-Black Panthers
MAJATOM
Team 2-Sky Bandits
1:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 3-Yellow Knights
MAJATOM
Team 4-Red Warriors
2:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 7-Sharks
AE
ATOM WHITE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
S
Minor Novice Blue
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
billable
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
billable
A
BANTAM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MB-AA-Q2-6]
AE
ATOM WHITE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
billable
AA
MINOR MIDGET
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MID
Team 01-Canadiens
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 04-Flames
MID
Team 02-Leafs
8:10 PM
vs. MID - Team 05-Senators
SEN
Team 02-Leafs
9:20 PM
vs. SEN - Team 03-Bruins
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
billable
A
ATOM
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-AS-A22]
MAJATOM
Team 4-Red Warriors & Team 3-Yellow Knights
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 6-Orange Crush & Team 5-Black Panthers
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 8-Silverbacks & Team 7-Sharks
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 2-Sky Bandits & Team 1-White Wolves
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 3-Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 2-Leafs
MIN PW
Team 5-Senators
1:10 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 6-Oilers
MIN PW
Team 1-Canadiens
2:20 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 8- Sharks
MIN PW
Team 4-Flames
3:30 PM
vs. MIN PW - Team 7- Jets
MAJ PW
Team 2-Leafs
4:40 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 4-Flames
MAJ PW
Team 1-Canadiens
5:50 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 6-Oilers
MAJ PW
Team 3-Bruins
7:00 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 5-Senators
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
MINATOM
Team 1-McFlurries & Team 2-Leafs
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 3-Golden Knights & Team 4-Red Devils
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MINATOM
Team 7-Teal Titans & Team 8- Vikings
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 2-Sky Bandits
11:00 AM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 7-Sharks
MAJATOM
Team 3-Yellow Knights
12:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 4-Red Warriors
MAJATOM
Team 6-Orange Crush
1:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 8-Silverbacks
MAJATOM
Team 5-Black Panthers
2:00 PM
vs. MAJATOM - Team 1-White Wolves
MD
MINOR BANTAM
6:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MBMD15]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-PH-A8]
A
BANTAM
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TC-BS-A13]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
PEEWEE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
MID
Team 07-Jets
7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 08-Sharks
MID
Team 03-Bruins
8:10 PM
vs. MID - Team 06-Oilers
SEN
Team 01-Canadiens
9:20 PM
vs. SEN - Team 03-Bruins
RS
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE WHITE
7:00 PM
vs. A - PEEWEE BLUE
[TC-PS-A17]
MAJATOM
Team 1-White Wolves & Team 2-Sky Bandits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 3-Yellow Knights & Team 4-Red Warriors
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 5-Black Panthers & Team 6-Orange Crush
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MAJATOM
Team 7-Sharks & Team 8-Silverbacks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
A
MINOR MIDGET (AE)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
MAJ PW
Team 6-Oilers
1:00 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 1-Canadiens
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
2:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-PH-A7]
AA
ATOM
3:35 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-AB-A12]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milton Memorial Arena
77 Thompson Rd S , Milton, ON  
  • Current Season

    66 - 35 - 10
  • All-Time

    355 - 237 - 68
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Tuesday, February 25, 2020 at 10:47 PM