Record Details, Tyke Blue, 2017-2018, MD (Milton Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition31201380000003120138
Regular Season1467153561569051462912161104102
Playoff201134211043412177
Overall197102696817710055493614202124117
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s-21100701100602200130
Burlington Eagles101024000000101024
Burlington Eagles 210105121100102110612
Centre Wellington Fusion 11010281010572020715
Flamborough Sabres1010061010252020211
Garden City Falcons1010281010122020310
Guelph Gryphons 1100133101034201167
Guelph Gryphons 21100511100832200134
Halton Hills Thunder11001100000001100110
Halton Hills Thunder 211008111001002200181
Hespeler Shamrocks1010561010062020512
Niagara Falls Flyers101023101023202046
Oakville Rangers101004101034202038
Oakville Rangers 2101015101014202029
Orangeville Flyers 1100111110020210131
Stoney Creek Warriors110031101035211066
Tyke Silver1100701100632200133
Woolwich Wildcats211055211023422078
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (Main)00000011001001100100
Central000000110010110010
Earnscliffe (1)000000110060110060
Elora000000101057101057
Gale (2 - Lifetime)000000101023101023
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre000000101034101034
Harry Howell (B)000000101025101025
Hespeler (2)000000101006101006
John Tonelli Sports Centre32101750000003210175
Memorial (McLeod)000000211023211023
Milton Memorial Arena124713952000000124713952
Milton Sports Centre - Rink D4121131111006352211914
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (2)000000101012101012
SMSC (2)000000101014101014
Tony Rose (B)000000110020110020
U of G (Red)000000110083110083
Valley Park000000101035101035
Victoria000000101034101034
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Milton Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Milton Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Thursday, June 17, 2021 at 2:21 AM