Playoff Schedule & Results (Milton Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
AA - MINOR ATOM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MAB-B18Mar 02 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-MAB-B17Mar 04 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
AA - ATOM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-AB-A4Feb 29 20201:15 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepCarlisle
TC-AB-A10Mar 03 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-AB-A12Mar 07 20203:35 PMGuelph GryphonsMilton Memorial Arena
AA - MINOR PEEWEE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MPB-A15Feb 28 20207:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
TC-MPB-A6Mar 04 20207:00 PMBurlington Eagles BlueCentral
TC-MPB-A14Mar 06 20207:30 PMBrampton 45sJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
TC-MPB-A19Mar 08 20202:00 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
AA - PEEWEE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-PB-B11Feb 26 20207:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
TC-PB-B20Feb 29 20205:50 PMOakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
TC-PB-B1Mar 03 20206:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueAppleby (2)
AA - MINOR BANTAM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-S1-1Feb 29 20205:30 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
O-MB-AA-S1-2Mar 01 20203:45 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
O-MB-AA-S1-3Mar 06 20207:40 PMKent CobrasMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-MB-AA-S1-4Mar 07 20203:10 PMKent CobrasMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-MB-AA-S1-5Mar 08 20204:45 PMKent CobrasTilbury
O-MB-AA-S1-6Mar 09 20207:40 PMKent CobrasMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
AA - BANTAM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-BB-A10Feb 29 20205:10 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
TC-BB-A8Mar 05 20208:45 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-BB-A3Mar 07 20208:15 PMBurlington Eagles BlueCentral
AA - MINOR MIDGET
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - MINOR ATOM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MAS-B23Feb 29 20202:00 PMOrangeville FlyersMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-MAS-B11Mar 01 20201:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
TC-MAS-B24Mar 04 20207:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
A - ATOM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-AS-A22Feb 27 20207:00 PMGuelph GryphonsMilton Memorial Arena
TC-AS-A24Mar 01 20204:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-AS-A10Mar 07 20201:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
A - MINOR PEEWEE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MPS-B13Feb 27 20206:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-MPS-B6Mar 02 20207:40 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-MPS-B15Mar 05 20206:30 PMBurlington EaglesMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
A - PEEWEE WHITE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-PS-A6Mar 03 20207:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-PS-A17Mar 05 20207:00 PMPEEWEE BLUEMilton Memorial Arena
A - PEEWEE BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-PS-A5Feb 29 202012:30 PMCaledon HawksMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-PS-A13Mar 01 20201:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
TC-PS-A17Mar 05 20207:00 PMPEEWEE WHITEMilton Memorial Arena
A - MINOR BANTAM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MBS-B27Mar 02 20207:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
Mar 07 20207:30 PMOrangeville FlyersMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
A - BANTAM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-BS-A3Feb 26 20207:15 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-BS-A13Mar 01 20209:00 PMBurlington EaglesMilton Memorial Arena
A - MINOR MIDGET
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCMMS-E1Feb 27 20208:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TCMMS-E2Feb 29 20205:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCMMS-E3Mar 03 20209:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TCMMS-E4Mar 06 20206:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCMMS-E6Mar 08 20203:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TCMMS-E5Mar 08 20208:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
AE - MINOR ATOM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE12-S1-0Feb 29 20203:10 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-MA-AE12-S1-0Mar 03 20207:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
O-MA-AE12-S1-0Mar 06 20206:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersSherwood 2
O-MA-AE12-S1-0Mar 07 20202:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
O-MA-AE12-S1-0Mar 08 20203:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-MA-AE12-S1-0Mar 10 20207:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
AE - ATOM WHITE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE1-S1-1Feb 29 20207:20 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (B)
O-A-AE1-S1-2Mar 01 20203:30 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-A-AE1-S1-3Mar 06 20206:30 PMLaSalle SabresMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-A-AE1-S1-4Mar 07 20202:00 PMLaSalle SabresMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-A-AE1-S1-5Mar 08 20203:30 PMLaSalle SabresVollmer (A)
O-A-AE1-S1-6Mar 09 20206:30 PMLaSalle SabresMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
AE - ATOM BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-S1-2Feb 27 20207:00 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Major AEFleming
O-A-AE2-S1-3Mar 01 20205:00 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Major AEMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-A-AE2-S1-4Mar 05 20207:00 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Major AEFleming
O-A-AE2-S1-5Mar 07 20204:30 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Major AEMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-A-AE2-S1-6Mar 08 20202:10 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Major AEFleming
AE - MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE12-S1-2Feb 29 20205:15 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MP-AE12-S1-3Mar 03 20207:40 PMGuelph GryphonsMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-MP-AE12-S1-4Mar 05 20207:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MP-AE12-S1-5Mar 07 202012:30 PMGuelph GryphonsMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-MP-AE12-S1-6Mar 09 20207:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
AE - MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MPH-B14Feb 28 20206:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-MPH-B6Feb 29 20205:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-MPH-B19Mar 04 20207:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
AE - PEEWEE WHITE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-S1-1Feb 26 20206:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors AE red 1Milton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-P-AE2-S1-2Feb 29 20206:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors AE red 1Valley Park
O-P-AE2-S1-3Mar 01 20206:10 PMStoney Creek Warriors AE red 1Milton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-P-AE2-S1-4Mar 03 20207:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors AE red 1Valley Park
O-P-AE2-S1-5Mar 07 20206:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors AE red 1Milton Sports Centre - Rink D
O-P-AE2-S1-6Mar 08 20207:15 PMStoney Creek Warriors AE red 1Valley Park
AE - PEEWEE BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-PH-A11Feb 29 20207:10 PMOakville RangersSMSC (2)
TC-PH-A8Mar 01 20207:30 PMGuelph GryphonsMilton Memorial Arena
TC-PH-A5Mar 04 20207:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
TC-PH-A7Mar 07 20202:10 PMWoolwich WildcatsMilton Memorial Arena
AE - MINOR BANTAM WHITE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MBH-A15Feb 29 20204:30 PMGlancaster BombersMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-MBH-A3Mar 03 20208:00 PMMINOR BANTAM BLUEMilton Sports Centre - Rink C
TC-MBH-A13Mar 07 20202:30 PMMINOR BANTAM BLUESherwood 2
TC-MBH-A5Mar 08 20206:45 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
AE - MINOR BANTAM BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MBH-A9Feb 27 20207:00 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
TC-MBH-A3Mar 03 20208:00 PMMINOR BANTAM WHITEMilton Sports Centre - Rink C
TC-MBH-A13Mar 07 20202:30 PMMINOR BANTAM WHITESherwood 2
AE - BANTAM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-BH-B9Feb 29 20208:20 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-BH-B3Mar 01 20203:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
MD - MINOR BANTAM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MBMD15Mar 01 20206:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMilton Memorial Arena
TC-MBMD13Mar 03 20208:00 PMBrampton 45sJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
TC-MBMD7Mar 07 20206:15 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
MD - BANTAM
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-BMD8Feb 27 20207:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-BMD18Mar 01 20209:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TC-BMD26Mar 03 20208:15 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
TC-BMD20Mar 08 20207:20 PMOrangeville FlyersMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
A - MINOR MIDGET (AE)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MD - MIDGET BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCMMD-A14Feb 26 20209:00 PMBrampton 45s YellowMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
TCMMD-A15Feb 29 20205:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TCMMD-A12Mar 04 20209:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMilton Sports Centre - Rink D
MD - MIDGET WHITE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCMMD-B11Mar 02 20209:00 PMCaledon Hawks WhiteCaledon East (1)
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Tuesday, February 25, 2020 at 10:20 PM