Milton Sports Centre - Rink D, Venues (Milton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
AA
MINOR BANTAM
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
billable
AA
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
billable
01020304050607
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
ATOM
W (8-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
MINOR MIDGET (AE)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
A
BANTAM
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
A
ATOM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
BANTAM
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM WHITE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MAJATOM
Team 1-white & Team 2-Sky Bandits
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Evaluations
MAJATOM
Team 3-Yellow Knights & Team 4-Red Warriors
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Evaluations
MAJATOM
Team 5-black & Team 6-orange
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Evaluations
MAJATOM
Team 7-teal & Team 8-Silverbacks
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Evaluations
MIN PW
Team 1-Canadiens & Team 2-Leafs
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
MIN PW
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Flames
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
MIN NOV
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
MIN NOV
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Calgary Red
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
MIN NOV
Team 5-Ottawa Black & Team 6-Philly Orange
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
AE
ATOM BLUE
W (5-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
08091011121314
MINATOM
Team 1-white & Team 2-blue
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Evaluations
MINATOM
Team 3-Golden Knights & Team 4-Red Devils
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Evaluations
MINATOM
Team 5-black & Team 6-St Pats
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Evaluations
MINATOM
Team 7-teal & Team 8-purple
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Evaluations
MIN PW
Team 5-Senators & Team 6-Oilers
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Evaluations
MIN PW
Team 7- Jets & Team 8- Sharks
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Evaluations
NOV
Team 1-Canadiens & Team 2-Leafs
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Evaluations
NOV
Team 3-Bruins & Team 4-Flames
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Evaluations
NOV
Team 5-Senators & Team 6-Oilers
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Evaluations
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR MIDGET
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
A
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
MAJ PW
Team 1-Canadiens
(0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 2-Leafs
MAJ PW
Team 3-Bruins
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 4-Flames
MAJ PW
Team 5-Senators
(0-0)
7:30 PM
vs. MAJ PW - Team 6-Oilers
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE WHITE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE BLUE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR MIDGET (AE)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR BANTAM
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR MIDGET
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MBAE-1]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
L (4-5)
6:50 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
[MBAE-4]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
W (4-1)
10:30 AM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
[MP4]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MP12]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
[P9]
15161718192021
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
W (6-1)
8:40 AM
@ Burlington Eagles
[Semi]
AE
MINOR ATOM
W (8-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MA 13-F]
AE
ATOM WHITE
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
[A15-F]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
[Final]
AA
NOVICE & NOVICE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
A
PEEWEE BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MAB102]
A
MINOR BANTAM
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBS104]
AA
BANTAM
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[BB104]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM BLUE
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AH265]
A
PEEWEE BLUE
L (0-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS103]
AE
BANTAM
W (9-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BH103]
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM WHITE
W (10-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[AH103]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MBB108]
MD
MIDGET WHITE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
S
Minor Novice Silver & Minor Novice Blue
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
AA
MINOR MIDGET
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS223]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
W (6-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PH103]
A
BANTAM
W (3-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS178]
A
PEEWEE WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
W (11-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPH104]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
W (3-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPH103]
IPW 2013-14
Team 1-Toronto White & Team 2-Toronto Blue
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Evaluations
IPW 2013-14
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Calgary Red
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Evaluations
IPW 2013-14
Team 5-Ottawa Black & Team 6-Philly Orange
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Evaluations
IPE 2013-14
Team 1-Ottawa Black & Team 2-Philly Orange
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Evaluations
IPE 2013-14
Team 3-San Jose Teal & Team 4-LA Grey
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Evaluations
S
Minor Novice Silver & Minor Novice Blue
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
AA
PEEWEE
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[PB114]
22232425262728
S
Minor Novice White & NOVICE
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
S
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice Silver
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM
L (1-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS254]
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPB228]
A
MINOR PEEWEE
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPS262]
A
MINOR BANTAM
L (1-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS164]
AE
MINOR ATOM
W (7-0)
5:20 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAH106]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MBB123]
MD
MINOR BANTAM
L (2-7)
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MBMD103]
MD
BANTAM
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[BMD135]
RS
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Evaluation-invite only
AA
MINOR ATOM
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MAB117]
A
MINOR BANTAM
W (4-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBS119]
AA
BANTAM
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BB118]
AE
ATOM WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AB149]
A
PEEWEE BLUE
L (1-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS119]
AE
BANTAM
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BH112]
AE
BANTAM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM WHITE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AH116]
A
PEEWEE WHITE
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PS322]
MD
MIDGET BLUE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS119]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
W (5-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[PH116]
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR ATOM
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MPB123]
S
Minor Novice Silver & Minor Novice Blue
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
SQU
Team 1-Toronto White
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Tryout
SQU
Team 2-Toronto Blue
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Tryout
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Tryout
SQU
Team 4-Calgary Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Tryout
AA
PEEWEE
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PB204]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
AA
NOVICE
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
A
NOVICE
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
AE
NOVICE
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
S
Minor Novice Silver
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR MIDGET (AE)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
S
Minor Novice White
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
S
Minor Novice Blue
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR ATOM
W (16-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAH112]
MD
MINOR BANTAM
T (1-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBMD108]
AE
BANTAM
L (0-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BH148]
MD
BANTAM
L (0-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[BMD105]
S
Minor Novice Silver & Minor Novice Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MAB132]
A
PEEWEE BLUE
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
NOVICE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
PEEWEE BLUE
L (1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PS135]
AE
BANTAM
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[BH121]
AA
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM WHITE
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AH129]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
L (3-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MBB138]
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AE
BANTAM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS132]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
W (6-1)
7:55 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PH129]
A
MINOR MIDGET (AE)
L (1-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS104]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
W (7-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MPH130]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPH129]
S
Minor Novice Silver & Minor Novice Blue
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
S
Minor Novice White & NOVICE
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
AA
NOVICE & NOVICE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
AA
PEEWEE
W (6-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[PB144]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
W (5-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBH127]
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBH126]
A
MINOR MIDGET
W (3-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS110]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
AA
NOVICE
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
A
MINOR BANTAM
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
A
NOVICE
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
S
Minor Novice White & NOVICE
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
S
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice Silver
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
A
MINOR PEEWEE
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MPS171]
AE
MINOR ATOM
W (4-2)
5:55 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MAH118]
MD
MINOR BANTAM
L (0-1)
7:05 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MBMD113]
MD
BANTAM
W (8-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[BMD111]
AE
PEEWEE BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MAB147]
A
MINOR BANTAM
T (4-4)
7:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MBS149]
AA
BANTAM
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BB146]
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
MINOR ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[AB121]
A
PEEWEE BLUE
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[PS151]
AE
BANTAM
L (0-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[BH130]
A
ATOM
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
ATOM
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
ATOM WHITE
W (9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[AH142]
AA
MINOR BANTAM
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MBB153]
S
Minor Novice Blue
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
billable
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
billable
A
MINOR PEEWEE
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS145]
AE
PEEWEE WHITE
(5-0)
7:50 PM
vs. AE - PEEWEE BLUE
[PH142]
MD
MIDGET WHITE
T (2-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MMD110]
A
MINOR PEEWEE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
MINOR MIDGET (AE)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
MINOR PEEWEE BLUE
(2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. AE - MINOR PEEWEE WHITE
[MPH142]
AA
MINOR PEEWEE
W (4-3)
7:50 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MPB153]
IPE 2013-14
Team 1-Ottawa Black & Team 2-Philly Orange
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IPE 2013-14
Team 3-San Jose Teal & Team 4-LA Grey
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
SQU
Team 3-Boston Yellow & Team 4-Calgary Red
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
S
Minor Novice White & NOVICE
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
AA
NOVICE & NOVICE
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
S
Minor Novice Silver & Minor Novice Blue
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
AE
ATOM BLUE
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH148]
A
MINOR ATOM
L (0-10)
2:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAS154]
A
MINOR MIDGET (AE)
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder AE
[MMS233]
AE
MINOR BANTAM WHITE
L (1-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MBH137]
AE
MINOR BANTAM BLUE
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MBH136]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Milton Sports Centre - Rink D
605 Santa Maria Blvd , Milton, ON  
  • Current Season

    58 - 33 - 8
  • All-Time

    1393 - 1006 - 284
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 1:05 AM