Milton Minor Hockey

Registration Information - Click Here
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Administrator on Wednesday, January 28, 2015 (46 views)
Just a reminder that your REP/MD Coaching Surveys are due by February 1st.  If you have not received the survey link, please contact your Team Manager.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tracy on Monday, December 08, 2014 (404 views)
The Minor Atom ‘AE’ Milton WInterhawks brought home their second tournament win of the season this past weekend. At the beginning of the season, the team visited Cleveland for the “Rock’n’Roll” Classic and brought home the ‘Tier 2’ Championship. This success was led by Assistant Captain Aidan Baratto, who won the tournament MVP, and provided a solid effort on defence by keeping the other teams from scoring or getting to the net. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer Bett on Wednesday, November 05, 2014 (666 views)
2014-2015 Rep MD and House league Photo's will take Place November 14, 15,16, and 19 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer Bett on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 (528 views)
Congratulations to the Minor Atom A Team Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Tyke Tier 1 - West London Tournament
Minor Atom AA
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor
Bayshore [O-MA-A-B-3]
Minor PeeWee MD Memorial
12:30 PM
vs. Brampton Bears
Minor Bantam AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
2:15 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [O-N-AE1-A-12]
PeeWee AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
3:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Atom MD
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Atom A Blue
4:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Tyke Tier 3
5:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Market [TYK4-6]
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [O-MP-AA-A-3]
PeeWee AA
5:15 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
Atom AA
5:50 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Milton Memorial Arena [O-A-AA-A-11]
Minor PeeWee AE
6:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Tyke Tier 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Tyke Tier 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA
10:30 AM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
Novice AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
2:15 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2) [O-B-AA-C-8]
Bantam A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
3:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Novice AA
3:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Atom AE
3:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats Blue
Memorial (McLeod) [O-A-AE2-B-9]
Atom A White
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers White
Minor PeeWee A
4:10 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Minor Atom MD
4:40 PM
vs. Brampton Bears
Atom MD
4:50 PM
@ Brampton Marlies
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Novice A
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats Blue
Atom A Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Minor PeeWee MD Tonelli
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 4
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom MD
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [O-MP-AA-A-8]
Tyke Tier 1
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Minor PeeWee A
7:20 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [O-MP-A-B-1]
PeeWee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Milton Memorial Arena [O-P-AA-C-10]
Minor PeeWee MD Memorial
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A Blue
7:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (2) [O-A-A-A-22]
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Minor Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee MD
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
Minor PeeWee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice AE
6:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Carlisle [O-N-AE1-A-6]
Tyke Tier 3
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Minor Atom MD
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Minor Atom A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A Blue
7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [O-A-A-A-4]
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom A White
7:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [O-A-A-B3]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Development
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
Mite 1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom A White
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Goaltender Development
4:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee MD
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice AE
6:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [O-N-AE1-A-3]
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
PeeWee AE
7:10 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [O-P-AE2-B-3]
PeeWee AA
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
7:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Saturday, January 31, 2015 at 4:03 PM