Milton Minor Hockey

 corporate_eng_485.jpg            TIm_Hortons.jpg
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tanya Croke on Thursday, December 01, 2016 (122 views)
  Milton Winterhawks 2017-18 Head Coach Selection   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By notifications on Monday, November 28, 2016 (1542 views)
Hey Milton! Rogers Hometown wants to hear you Cheer Like Never Before! 

What’s up for grabs?
Your team could win the ultimate hockey experience, including a Stanley Cup® Playoffs Viewing Party hosted by an NHL® Alumni in your very own hometown! Plus, get an on-ice hockey experience hosted by a surprise guest, meet and greet with NHL® Alumni and a surprise equipment package! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tanya Croke on Saturday, November 12, 2016 (258 views)
Milton Minor Hockey has been selected to host the Canadian Tire First Shift Program - Winter Session. Read More
From Around The Web
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
TYKE - Tyke White - Bob Giroux
MD - Atom White - Gene Harrington International
A - Novice - Andy Passero Memorial
MD - PeeWee - Dan Pulham Tournament
AE - Atom Blue - Gene Harrington Shootout Classic
MD - Atom Blue - Dan Pulham Memorial Tournament
TYKE - Tyke Blue - Bradford Tournment
MD
PeeWee
7:00 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche AE
Budweiser Gardens, 99 Dundas St, London, ON N6A 6K1 [138]
MD
Atom Blue
8:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Argyle Arena [151]
A
Novice
9:30 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers
AE
Atom Blue
9:45 AM
@ USA Eagles
Hyde Park Arena
AE
Atom White
12:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
MD
Atom White
12:30 PM
vs. North Toronto
Buffalo Riverworks (Outdoor Venue) [3]
TYKE
Tyke White
12:45 PM
@ Unionville Jets
AE
Novice
1:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
MD
PeeWee
1:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red MD
Western Fair Sports Centre, 865 Florence St, London, ON N5W 6G6 [186]
A
Minor Atom
1:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Minor Bantam
2:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Bantam
2:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Atom
3:10 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
SMSC (2) [AS411]
AE
Minor Atom
3:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AE
Minor Peewee White
4:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
TYKE
Tyke White
4:45 PM
@ West Hill
AA
Minor Atom
4:55 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AE
Minor PeeWee Blue
5:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
A
Novice
5:15 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Leisureplex - Kinsmen Rink [N8]
AE
PeeWee White
5:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
MD
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM
@ Acton
AE
Minor Bantam Blue
6:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
A
Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Red
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
MD
Atom Blue
7:30 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Silverwood Arena [228]
AA
PeeWee
7:45 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
AE
PeeWee Blue
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Novice
9:15 AM
vs. Semi-Final (If necessary)
Leisureplex - Kinsmen [N10SF]
AE
Atom Blue
12:00 PM
vs. TBD - Final
Hyde Park Arena
AE
Atom White
1:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
A
Novice
1:30 PM
vs. Championship Game
Leisureplex - Jaycee Rink [N11 Final]
A
Minor Atom
1:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AA
Novice
2:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Saltfleet [NB491]
A
Minor PeeWee
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
AE
Minor Atom
2:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
AA
Minor Atom
3:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
AE
Minor PeeWee Blue
4:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
PeeWee
5:20 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
Minor Peewee White
6:00 PM
@ North York
AE
PeeWee Blue
6:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton Bears
A
Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AA
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [MAB352]
AA
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
TYKE
Tyke White
7:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Jim Archdekin [TS1164]
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AA
PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Appleby (2) [PB832]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Gateway (3) [MBB492]
AA
Bantam
7:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
A
PeeWee
7:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers 1
AE
PeeWee White
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [PH432]
A
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
AA
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
A
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [AS252]
AA
Midget
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Chippawa [MB609]
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
AE
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
Atom Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
AE
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Centennial [NH352]
AE
Minor Bantam Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AE
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
AA
Minor Midget
8:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Milton Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from miltonwinterhawks.com on Saturday, December 03, 2016 at 4:44 PM